Who's in the NH House and NH Senate, 2020-2022?

Republicans control both chambers of the NH legislature, which is known as the General Court.
Who's in the NH House and NH Senate, 2020-2022?

Here is a full list of New Hampshire's state lawmakers, as of August 2021:


NH Senate

In the NH Senate, Republicans occupy 14 seats and Democrats occupy 10 seats.

Sen. Erin Hennessey (R) — District 1 — email
Sen. Bob J. Giuda (R) — District 2 — email
Sen. Jeb Bradley (R) — District 3 — email
Sen. David H Watters (D) — District 4 — email
Sen. Suzanne M Prentiss (D) — District 5 — email
Sen. James P. Gray (R) — District 6 — email
Sen. Harold F. French (R) — District 7 — email
Sen. Ruth Ward (R) — District 8 — email
Sen. Denise Ricciardi (R) — District 9 — email
Sen. Jay Kahn (D) — District 10 — email
Sen. Gary L. Daniels (R) — District 11 — email
Sen. Kevin A. Avard (R) — District 12 — email
Sen. Cindy Rosenwald (D) — District 13 — email
Sen. Sharon M Carson (R) — District 14 — email
Sen. Rebecca G. Whitley (D) — District 15 — email
Sen. Kevin J. Cavanaugh (D) — District 16 — email
Sen. John Reagan (R) — District 17 — email
Sen. Donna M. Soucy (D) — District 18 — email
Sen. Regina Birdsell (R) — District 19 — email
Sen. Lou D'Allesandro (D) — District 20 — email
Sen. Rebecca Perkins Kwoka (D) — District 21 — email
Sen. Chuck Morse (R) — District 22 — email
Sen. Bill Gannon (R) — District 23 — email
Sen. Tom Sherman (D) — District 24 — email


NH House of Representatives

In the NH House of Representatives, Republicans occupy 208 seats and Democrats occupy 186 seats.

Belknap County

Rep. Tom Ploszaj (R) of Center Harbor — Belknap, District 1
Rep. Glen C. Aldrich (R) of Gilford — Belknap, District 2 — email
Rep. Harry H. Bean (R) of Gilford — Belknap, District 2 — email
Rep. Jonathan D. Mackie (R) of Meredith — Belknap, District 2 — email
Rep. Norman J. Silber (R) of Gilford — Belknap, District 2 — email
Rep. Mike Bordes (R) of Laconia — Belknap, District 3
Rep. Gregg Hough (R) of Laconia — Belknap, District 3
Rep. Dawn M. Johnson (R) of Laconia — Belknap, District 3 — email
Rep. Richard Littlefield (R) of Laconia — Belknap, District 3 — email
Rep. Juliet Harvey-Bolia (R) of Tilton — Belknap, District 4 — email
Rep. Timothy P. Lang (R) of Sanbornton — Belknap, District 4 — email
Rep. Paul A. Terry (R) of Alton — Belknap, District 5
Rep. Peter R. Varney (R) of Alton — Belknap, District 5 — email
Rep. Michael J. Sylvia (R) of Belmont — Belknap, District 6 — email
Rep. Douglas R. Trottier (R) of Belmont — Belknap, District 6 — email
Rep. Barbara Comtois (R) of Center Barnstead — Belknap, District 7 — email
Rep. Raymond J. Howard (R) of Alton — Belknap, District 8 — email
Rep. Travis J. O'Hara (R) of Belmont — Belknap, District 9 — email

Carroll County

Rep. Anita D. Burroughs (D) of Glen — Carroll, District 1 — email
Rep. Thomas L. Buco (D) of Conway — Carroll, District 2 — email
Rep. Karen C. Umberger (R) of Kearsarge — Carroll, District 2 — email
Rep. Stephen L. Woodcock (D) of Center Conway — Carroll, District 2 — email
Rep. Jerry L. Knirk (D) of Freedom — Carroll, District 3 — email
Rep. Mark E. McConkey (R) of Freedom — Carroll, District 3 — email
Rep. Glenn Cordelli (R) of Tuftonboro — Carroll, District 4 — email
Rep. Karel A. Crawford (R) of Center Harbor — Carroll, District 4 — email
Rep. Lino M. Avellani (R) of Sanbornville — Carroll, District 5 — email
Rep. Bill G. Nelson (R) of Brookfield — Carroll, District 5 — email
Rep. Jonathan H. Smith (R) of Ossipee — Carroll, District 5 — email
Rep. Brodie S. Deshaies (R) of Wolfeboro — Carroll, District 6 — email
Rep. John T. MacDonald (R) of Wolfeboro Falls — Carroll, District 6 — email
Rep. Chris R. McAleer (D) of Jackson — Carroll, District 7 — email
Rep. William M. Marsh (R) of Wolfeboro — Carroll, District 8 — email

Cheshire County

Rep. Michael D. Abbott (D) of Hinsdale — Cheshire, District 1 — email
Rep. Paul S. Berch (D) of Westmoreland — Cheshire, District 1 — email
Rep. Cathryn A. Harvey (D) of Spofford — Cheshire, District 1 — email
Rep. Lucy M. Weber (D) of Walpole — Cheshire, District 1 — email
Rep. John E. Mann (D) of Alstead — Cheshire, District 2 — email
Rep. Daniel A. Eaton (D) of Stoddard — Cheshire, District 3 — email
Rep. Lawrence Welkowitz (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 4 — email
Rep. John Bordenet (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 5 — email
Rep. Dru Fox (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 6 — email
Rep. Sparky Von Plinsky (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 7 — email
Rep. Donovan W. Fenton (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 8 — email
Rep. Richard Ames (D) of Jaffrey — Cheshire, District 9 — email
Vacant — Cheshire, District 9 — Rep. Douglas A. Ley (D) of Jaffrey died June 10, 2021, as The Keene Sentinel reported. A special election has been called to fill the remainder of Ley's two-year term, with a primary on Sept. 7, 2021, and a general election on Oct. 26, 2021.
Rep. Lucius Parshall (D) of Marlborough — Cheshire, District 10 — email
Rep. John B. Hunt (R) of Rindge — Cheshire, District 11 — email
Rep. James R. Qualey (R) of Rindge — Cheshire, District 11 — email
Rep. Barry Faulkner (D) of Swanzey — Cheshire, District 12 — email
Rep. Jennie R. Gomarlo (D) of Swanzey — Cheshire, District 12 — email
Rep. Ben M. Kilanski (R) of Winchester — Cheshire, District 13 — email
Rep. Matthew Santonastaso (R) of Rindge — Cheshire, District 14 — email
Rep. Jennifer M. Rhodes (R) of Winchester — Cheshire, District 15 — email
Rep. Joe Schapiro (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 16 — email
Rep. Amanda Elizabeth Toll (D) of Keene — Cheshire, District 16 — email

Coös County

Rep. Donald Dostie (R) of Colebrook — Coos, District 1
Rep. Dennis J. Thompson (R) of Stewartstown — Coos, District 1 — email
Rep. Arnold G. Davis (R) of Berlin — Coos, District 2
Rep. Eamon P. Kelley (D) of Berlin — Coos, District 3 — email
Rep. Larry L. Laflamme (D) of Berlin — Coos, District 3 — email
Rep. Robert L. Theberge (R) of Berlin — Coos, District 3 — email
Rep. Kevin B. Craig (R) of Lancaster — Coos, District 4 — email
Rep. Edith M. Tucker (D) of Randolph — Coos, District 5 — email
Rep. William A. Hatch (D) of Gorham — Coos, District 6 — email
Rep. Troy E. Merner (R) of Lancaster — Coos, District 7 — email

Grafton County

Rep. Joseph Depalma IV (R) of Littleton — Grafton, District 1 — email
Rep. Linda A. Massimilla (D) of Littleton — Grafton, District 1 — email
Rep. Timothy T. Egan (D) of Sugar Hill — Grafton, District 2 — email
Rep. Denny M. Ruprecht (D) of Landaff — Grafton, District 3
Rep. Rick M. Ladd (R) of Haverhill — Grafton, District 4 — email
Rep. Bonnie D. Ham (R) of North Woodstock — Grafton, District 5 — email
Rep. Gail E. Sanborn (R) of Rumney — Grafton, District 5
Rep. Mark C. Alliegro (R) of Campton — Grafton, District 7
Rep. Sallie D. Fellows (D) of Holderness — Grafton, District 8 — email
Rep. Suzanne J. Smith (D) of Hebron — Grafton, District 8 — email
Rep. Joyce Weston (D) of Plymouth — Grafton, District 8 — email
Rep. Lex Berezhny (R) of Grafton — Grafton, District 9 — email
Rep. Edward M. Gordon (R) of Bristol — Grafton, District 9 — email
Rep. Roger W. Dontonville (D) of Enfield — Grafton, District 10 — email
Rep. Beth A. Folsom (R) of Wentworth — Grafton, District 11 — email
Rep. Mary A. Hakken-Phillips (D) of Hanover — Grafton, District 12 — email
Rep. Russell Muirhead (D) of Hanover — Grafton, District 12 — email
Rep. James Michael Murphy (D) of Hanover — Grafton, District 12
Rep. Sharon L. Nordgren (D) of Hanover — Grafton, District 12 — email
Rep. Richard M. Abel (D) of West Lebanon — Grafton, District 13 — email
Rep. Susan W. Almy (D) of Lebanon — Grafton, District 13 — email
Rep. Laurel Stavis (D) of West Lebanon — Grafton, District 13 — email
Rep. George E. Sykes (D) of Lebanon — Grafton, District 13 — email
Rep. Matthew J. Simon (R) of Littleton — Grafton, District 14
Rep. David W. Binford (R) of Bath — Grafton, District 15 — email
Rep. Jeffrey Greeson (R) of Wentworth — Grafton, District 16 — email
Rep. Joshua Adjutant (D) of Bridgewater — Grafton, District 17 — email

Hillsborough County

Rep. Jim L. Fedolfi (R) of Hillsborough — Hillsborough, District 1 — email
Rep. Marjorie A. Porter (D) of Hillsborough — Hillsborough, District 1 — email
Rep. Leah P. Cushman (R) of Weare — Hillsborough, District 2
Rep. Keith Erf (R) of Weare — Hillsborough, District 2 — email
Rep. Gary S. Hopper (R) of Weare — Hillsborough, District 2 — email
Rep. Daniel R. Pickering (D) of Hancock — Hillsborough, District 3 — email
Rep. Jim Kofalt (R) of Wilton — Hillsborough, District 4 — email
Rep. Lisa C.M. Post (R) of Lyndeborough — Hillsborough, District 4 — email
Rep. William S. Foster (R) of New Boston — Hillsborough, District 5 — email
Rep. Gerald Griffin (R) of Mont Vernon — Hillsborough, District 5
Rep. Joe H. Alexander (R) of Goffstown — Hillsborough, District 6 — email
Rep. Barbara J. Griffin (R) of Goffstown — Hillsborough, District 6 — email
Rep. Michael D. Gunski (R) of Goffstown — Hillsborough, District 6 — email
Rep. Fred R. Plett (R) of Goffstown — Hillsborough, District 6 — email
Rep. Claire A. Rouillard (R) of Goffstown — Hillsborough, District 6 — email
Vacant — Hillsborough, District 7 — Rep. David J. Danielson (R) of Bedford died May 22, 2021. A special election is scheduled for Sept. 7, 2021, between Republican Linda Rea Camarota and Democrat Catherine A. Rombeau, both of Bedford.
Rep. Ted Gorski (R) of Bedford — Hillsborough, District 7 — email
Rep. Linda R. Gould (R) of Bedford — Hillsborough, District 7 — email
Rep. John A. Graham (R) of Bedford — Hillsborough, District 7 — email
Rep. Niki Kelsey (R) of Bedford — Hillsborough, District 7 — email
Rep. Sue M. Mullen (D) of Bedford — Hillsborough, District 7 — email
Rep. Jeffrey P. Goley (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 8 — email
Rep. Diane M. Langley (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 8 — email
Rep. Linda A. DiSilvestro (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 9 — email
Rep. Israel F. Piedra (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 9 — email
Rep. Jean L. Jeudy (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 10 — email
Rep. Patrick T. Long (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 10 — email
Rep. Donald J. Bouchard (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 11 — email
Rep. Nicole Klein-Knight (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 11 — email
Rep. Amanda C. Bouldin (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 12 — email
Rep. Andrew J. Bouldin (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 12 — email
Rep. Larry G. Gagne (R) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 13 — email
Rep. William J. Infantine (R) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 13 — email
Rep. Mary C. Freitas (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 14 — email
Rep. Mary Heath (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 14 — email
Rep. Erika F. Connors (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 15 — email
Rep. Mark Warden (R) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 15 — email
Rep. Joshua F. Query (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 16 — email
Rep. Barbara E. Shaw (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 16 — email
Rep. Heidi M. Hamer (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 17 — email
Rep. Timothy J. Smith (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 17 — email
Rep. Patricia Cornell (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 18 — email
Rep. Willis T. Griffith (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 18 — email
Rep. Dick Marston (R) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 19
Rep. Kendall A. Snow (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 19 — email
Rep. Ralph G. Boehm (R) of Litchfield — Hillsborough, District 20 — email
Rep. Richard W. Lascelles (R) of Litchfield — Hillsborough, District 20 — email
Rep. Melissa Blasek (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21
Rep. Bill Boyd (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21 emailBoyd won a special general election on April 13, 2021, to fill the seat vacated by Rep. Richard W. Hinch (R), who died Dec. 9, 2020. Hinch had just recently been named Speaker of the House.
Rep. Robert V. Healey (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21 — email
Rep. Mary L. Mayville (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21
Rep. Maureen C. Mooney (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21 — email
Rep. Jeanine M. Notter (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21 — email
Rep. Rosemarie Rung (D) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21 — email
Rep. Lindsay Tausch (R) of Merrimack — Hillsborough, District 21 — email
Rep. Tony Labranche (D) of Amherst — Hillsborough, District 22
Rep. Megan A. Murray (D) of Amherst — Hillsborough, District 22 — email
Rep. Daniel T. Veilleux (D) of Amherst — Hillsborough, District 22
Rep. Bill King (R) of Milford — Hillsborough, District 23 — email
Rep. Maria Perez (D) of Milford — Hillsborough, District 23
Rep. Peter Petrigno (D) of Milford — Hillsborough, District 23 — email
Rep. Vanessa L. Sheehan (R) of Milford — Hillsborough, District 23 — email
Rep. Peter R. Leishman (D) of Peterborough — Hillsborough, District 24 — email
Rep. Ivy C. Vann (D) of Peterborough — Hillsborough, District 24 — email
Rep. Diane E. Kelley (R) of Temple — Hillsborough, District 25 — email
Rep. Paul J. Somero (R) of New Ipswich — Hillsborough, District 25 — email
Rep. John Lewicke (R) of Mason — Hillsborough, District 26 — email
Rep. Diane Pauer (R) of Brookline — Hillsborough, District 26 — email
Rep. Susan Homola (R) of Hollis — Hillsborough, District 27 — email
Rep. Kat McGhee (D) of Hollis — Hillsborough, District 27 — email
Rep. Bruce L. Cohen (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 28 — email
Rep. Tom E. Lanzara (R) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 28 — email
Rep. Janice E. Schmidt (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 28 — email
Rep. Paul R. Bergeron (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 29 — email
Rep. Sue A. Newman (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 29 — email
Rep. Ray E. Newman (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 29 — email
Rep. Sherry Dutzy (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 30 — email
Rep. Patricia S. Klee (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 30 — email
Rep. Suzanne M. Vail (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 30 — email
Rep. David E. Cote (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 31 — email
Rep. Manny Espitia (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 31 — email
Rep. Stacie-Marie Laughton (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 31 — email
Rep. Allison R. Nutting-Wong (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 32 — email
Rep. Michael P. Pedersen (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 32 — email
Rep. Dan Toomey (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 32 — email
Rep. Efstathia C. Booras (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 33
Rep. Mark R. King (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 33 — email
Rep. Frances E. Nutter-Upham (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 33 — email
Rep. Melbourne R. Moran (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 34
Rep. Catherine M. Sofikitis (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 34 — email
Rep. Deb Stevens (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 34 — email
Rep. Skip J. Cleaver (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 35 — email
Rep. Latha D. Mangipudi (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 35 — email
Rep. Laura D. Telerski (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 35 — email
Rep. Linda C. Harriott-Gathright (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 36 — email
Rep. Martin L. Jack (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 36 — email
Rep. Michael B. O'Brien (D) of Nashua — Hillsborough, District 36 — email
Rep. Bob J. Greene (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Tony Lekas (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Alicia D. Lekas (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Hershel Nunez (R) of Pelham — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Vacant — Hillsborough, District 37 — Rep. Lynne M. Ober (R) of Hudson resigned July 27, 2021, after being stripped of her leadership position on the Finance Committee, as NHJournal reported.
Vacant — Hillsborough, District 37 — *Rep. Russell T. Ober (R) of Hudson resigned shortly after his wife, Rep. Lynne M. Ober, did so. *
Rep. Andrew J. Prout (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Andrew Renzullo (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Kimberly A. Rice (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Denise M. Smith (R) of Pelham — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Jordan G. Ulery (R) of Hudson — Hillsborough, District 37 — email
Rep. Jim L. Creighton (R) of Antrim — Hillsborough, District 38 — email
Rep. Stephanie M. Hyland (D) of Francestown — Hillsborough, District 38 — email
Rep. John A. Burt (R) of Goffstown — Hillsborough, District 39 — email
Rep. Keith Ammon (R) of New Boston — Hillsborough, District 40 — email
Rep. Laurie J. Sanborn (R) of Bedford — Hillsborough, District 41 — email
Rep. Jacqueline H. Chretien (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 42 — email
Rep. Matthew B. Wilhelm (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 42 — email
Rep. Benjamin C. Baroody (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 43 — email
Rep. Amy Bradley (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 43 — email
Rep. Christopher J. Herbert (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 43 — email
Rep. Ross Berry (R) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 44 — email
Rep. Mark McLean (R) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 44 — email
Rep. Jane E. Beaulieu (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 45 — email
Rep. Constance Van Houten (D) of Manchester — Hillsborough, District 45 — email

Merrimack County

Rep. Louise Andrus (R) of Salisbury — Merrimack, District 01 email.
Rep. James Mason (R) of Franklin — Merrimack, District 02 email.
Rep. Dave Testerman (R) of Franklin — Merrimack, District 02 email.
Rep. Kenna Cross (R) of Northfield — Merrimack, District 03 email.
Rep. Gregory Hill (R) of Northfield — Merrimack, District 03 email.
Rep. Thomas Schamberg (D) of Wilmot — Merrimack, District 04 email.
Rep. Karen Ebel (D) of New London — Merrimack, District 05 email.
Rep. Dan Wolf (R) of Newbury — Merrimack, District 05 email.
Rep. Tony Caplan (D) of Henniker — Merrimack, District 06 email.
Rep. Roderick Pimentel (D) of Henniker — Merrimack, District 06 email.
Rep. Harold French (R) of Concord — Merrimack, District 07 email.
Rep. Margaret Kennedy (R) of Warner — Merrimack, District 07 email.
Rep. Caroletta Alicea (D) of Boscawen — Merrimack, District 08 email.
Rep. Jose Cambrils (R) of Loudon — Merrimack, District 09 email.
Rep. Michael Moffett (R) of Loudon — Merrimack, District 09 email.
Rep. David Luneau (D) of Hopkinton — Merrimack, District 10 email.
Rep. Mel Myler (D) of Contoocook — Merrimack, District 10 email.
Rep. Mary Jane Wallner (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 10 email.
Rep. Steve Shurtleff (D) of Penacook — Merrimack, District 11 email.
Rep. Connie Lane (D) of — Merrimack, District 12 email.
Rep. Beth Richards (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 13 email.
Rep. James MacKay (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 14 email.
Rep. Eric Gallager (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 15 email.
Rep. Timothy Soucy (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 16 email.
Rep. Safiya Wazir (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 17 email.
Rep. Kristina Schultz (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 18 email.
Rep. Christy Bartlett (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 19 email.
Rep. Dianne Schuett (D) of Pembroke — Merrimack, District 20 email.
Rep. Brian Seaworth (R) of Pembroke — Merrimack, District 20 email.
Rep. Nick White (R) of Pembroke — Merrimack, District 20 email.
Rep. James Allard (R) of Pittsfield — Merrimack, District 21 email.
Rep. John Klose (R) of Epsom — Merrimack, District 21 email.
Rep. Matthew Pitaro (R) of Allenstown — Merrimack, District 22 email.
Rep. Muriel Hall (D) of Bow — Merrimack, District 23 email.
Rep. Mary Beth Walz (D) of Bow — Merrimack, District 23 email.
Rep. Gary Woods (D) of Bow — Merrimack, District 23 email.
Rep. Stephen Boyd (R) of Hooksett — Merrimack, District 24 email.
Rep. John Leavitt (R) of Hooksett — Merrimack, District 24 email.
Rep. Thomas Walsh (R) of Hooksett — Merrimack, District 24 email.
Rep. Michael Yakubovich (R) of Hooksett — Merrimack, District 24 email.
Rep. Natalie Wells (R) of Warner — Merrimack, District 25 email.
Rep. Howard Pearl (R) of Loudon — Merrimack, District 26 email.
Rep. Arthur Ellison (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 27 email.
Rep. Rebecca McWilliams (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 27 email.
Rep. Katherine Rogers (D) of Concord — Merrimack, District 28 email.
Rep. Carol McGuire (R) of Epsom — Merrimack, District 29 email.

Rockingham County

Rep. Paul Tudor (R) of Northwood — Rockingham, District 01 email.
Rep. Alan Bershtein (R) of Nottingham — Rockingham, District 02 email.
Rep. James Spillane (R) of Deerfield — Rockingham, District 02 email.
Rep. Kevin Verville (R) of Deerfield — Rockingham, District 02 email.
Rep. Paul Ayer (R) of Raymond — Rockingham, District 03 email.
Rep. Dustin Dodge (R) of Raymond — Rockingham, District 03 email.
Rep. Kevin Pratt (R) of Raymond — Rockingham, District 03 email.
Rep. Jess Edwards (R) of Auburn — Rockingham, District 04 email.
Rep. Oliver Ford (R) of Chester — Rockingham, District 04 email.
Rep. Jason Osborne (R) of Auburn — Rockingham, District 04 email.
Rep. Tony Piemonte (R) of Sandown — Rockingham, District 04 email.
Rep. Chris True (R) of Sandown — Rockingham, District 04 email.
Rep. Al Baldasaro (R) of Londonderry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. Tom Dolan (R) of Londonderry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. David Lundgren (R) of Londonderry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. Wayne MacDonald (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. Betsy McKinney (R) of Londonderry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. Sherman Packard (R) of Londonderry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. Douglas Thomas (R) of Londonderry — Rockingham, District 05 email.
Rep. Phyllis Katsakiores (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. Mary Ann Kimball (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. Erica Layon (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. David Love (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. David Milz (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. Stephen Pearson (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. John Potucek (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. Richard Tripp (R) of Derry — Rockingham, District 06 email.
Rep. Mary Griffin (R) of Windham — Rockingham, District 07 email.
Rep. Bob Lynn (R) of Windham — Rockingham, District 07 email.
Rep. Charles McMahon (R) of Windham — Rockingham, District 07 email.
Rep. Julius Soti (R) of Windham — Rockingham, District 07 email.
Rep. Daryl Abbas (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Fred Doucette (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Robert Elliott (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Betty Gay (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. John Janigian (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Everett McBride (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Joe Sweeney (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. John Sytek (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Susan Vandecasteele (R) of Salem — Rockingham, District 08 email.
Rep. Cody Belanger (R) of Epping — Rockingham, District 09 email.
Rep. Michael Vose (R) of Epping — Rockingham, District 09 email.
Rep. Dennis Acton (R) of Fremont — Rockingham, District 10 email.
Rep. Melissa Litchfield (R) of Brentwood — Rockingham, District 11 email.
Rep. Scott Wallace (R) of Danville — Rockingham, District 12 email.
Rep. Dennis Green (R) of Hampstead — Rockingham, District 13 email.
Rep. Joseph Guthrie (R) of Hampstead — Rockingham, District 13 email.
Rep. David Welch (R) of Kingston — Rockingham, District 13 email.
Rep. Kenneth Weyler (R) of Kingston — Rockingham, District 13 email.
Rep. Debra DeSimone (R) of Atkinson — Rockingham, District 14 email.
Rep. Robert Harb (R) of Plaistow — Rockingham, District 14 email.
Rep. Norman Major (R) of Plaistow — Rockingham, District 14 email.
Rep. Peter Torosian (R) of Atkinson — Rockingham, District 14 email.
Rep. Charles Melvin (R) of Newton — Rockingham, District 15 email.
Rep. JD Bernardy (R) of South Hampton — Rockingham, District 16 email.
Rep. Michael Cahill (D) of Newmarket — Rockingham, District 17 email.
Rep. Charlotte DiLorenzo (D) of Newmarket — Rockingham, District 17 email.
Rep. Ellen Read (D) of Newmarket — Rockingham, District 17 email.
Rep. Lisa Bunker (D) of Exeter — Rockingham, District 18 email.
Rep. Julie Gilman (D) of Exeter — Rockingham, District 18 email.
Rep. Gaby Grossman (D) of Exeter — Rockingham, District 18 email.
Rep. Mark Paige (D) of Exeter — Rockingham, District 18 email.
Rep. Patrick Abrami (R) of Stratham — Rockingham, District 19 email.
Rep. Debra Altschiller (D) of Stratham — Rockingham, District 19 email.
Rep. Tim Baxter (R) of Seabrook — Rockingham, District 20 email.
Rep. Tina Harley (R) of Seabrook — Rockingham, District 20 email.
Rep. Aboul Khan (R) of Seabrook — Rockingham, District 20 email.
Rep. Robert Renny Cushing (D) of Hampton — Rockingham, District 21 email.
Rep. Michael Edgar (D) of Hampton — Rockingham, District 21 email.
Rep. Tracy Emerick (R) of Hampton — Rockingham, District 21 email.
Rep. Tom Loughman (D) of Hampton — Rockingham, District 21 email.
Rep. Jim Maggiore (D) of North Hampton — Rockingham, District 22 email.
Rep. Dennis Malloy (D) of Greenland — Rockingham, District 23 email.
Rep. Jaci Grote (D) of Rye — Rockingham, District 24 email.
Rep. Kate Murray (D) of New Castle — Rockingham, District 24 email.
Rep. Laura Pantelakos (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 25 email.
Rep. Rebecca McBeath (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 26 email.
Rep. Peter Somssich (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 27 email.
Rep. Gerald Ward (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 28 email.
Rep. David Meuse (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 29 email.
Rep. Jacqueline Cali-Pitts (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 30 email.
Rep. Joan Hamblet (D) of Portsmouth — Rockingham, District 31 email.
Rep. Terry Roy (R) of Deerfield — Rockingham, District 32 email.
Rep. Josh Yokela (R) of Fremont — Rockingham, District 33 email.
Rep. Mark Pearson (R) of Hampstead — Rockingham, District 34 email.
Rep. Deborah Hobson (R) of East Kingston — Rockingham, District 35 email.
Rep. Alexis Simpson (D) of Exeter — Rockingham, District 36 email.
Rep. Max Abramson (R) of Seabrook — Rockingham, District 37 email.

Strafford County

Rep. Glenn Bailey (R) of Milton — Strafford, District 01 email.
Rep. Peter Hayward (R) of Milton — Strafford, District 01 email.
Rep. James Horgan (R) of Farmington — Strafford, District 02 email.
Rep. Joseph Pitre (R) of Farmington — Strafford, District 02 email.
Rep. Michael Harrington (R) of Strafford — Strafford, District 03 email.
Rep. Kurt Wuelper (R) of Strafford — Strafford, District 03 email.
Rep. Cassandra Levesque (D) of Barrington — Strafford, District 04 email.
Rep. Leonard Turcotte (R) of Barrington — Strafford, District 04 email.
Rep. Jeffrey Salloway (D) of Lee — Strafford, District 05 email.
Rep. Timothy Horrigan (D) of Durham — Strafford, District 06 email.
Rep. Cam Kenney (D) of Durham — Strafford, District 06 email.
Rep. Marjorie Smith (D) of Durham — Strafford, District 06 email.
Rep. Judith Spang (D) of Durham — Strafford, District 06 email.
Rep. Janet Wall (D) of Madbury — Strafford, District 06 email.
Rep. Timothy Fontneau (D) of Rochester — Strafford, District 07 email.
Rep. Donna Ellis (D) of Rochester — Strafford, District 08 email.
Rep. Clifford Newton (R) of Rochester — Strafford, District 09 email.
Rep. Aidan Ankarberg (R) of Rochester — Strafford, District 10 email.
Rep. Chuck Grassie (D) of Rochester — Strafford, District 11 email.
Rep. Mac Kittredge (R) of Rochester — Strafford, District 12 email.
Rep. Casey Conley (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 13 email.
Rep. Kristina Fargo (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 14 email.
Rep. Ariel Oxaal (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 15 email.
Rep. Sherry Frost (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 16 email.
Rep. Peter Bixby (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 17 email.
Rep. Susan Treleaven (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 17 email.
Rep. Kenneth Vincent (D) of Somersworth — Strafford, District 17 email.
Rep. Gerri Cannon (D) of Somersworth — Strafford, District 18 email.
Rep. Wendy Chase (D) of Rollinsford — Strafford, District 18 email.
Rep. Cecilia Rich (D) of Somersworth — Strafford, District 18 email.
Rep. Peter Schmidt (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 19 email.
Rep. Thomas Southworth (D) of Dover — Strafford, District 20 email.
Rep. Catt Sandler (D) of Somersworth — Strafford, District 21 email.
Rep. Thomas Kaczynski (R) of Rochester — Strafford, District 22 email.
Rep. Fenton Groen (R) of Rochester — Strafford, District 23 email.
Rep. Susan DeLemus (R) of Rochester — Strafford, District 24 email.
Rep. Amanda Gourgue (D) of Lee — Strafford, District 25 email.

Sullivan County

Rep. Lee Oxenham (D) of Plainfield — Sullivan, District 01 email.
Rep. Brian Sullivan (D) of Grantham — Sullivan, District 01 email.
Rep. Suzanne Gottling (D) of Sunapee — Sullivan, District 02 email.
Rep. Andrew O'Hearne (D) of Claremont — Sullivan, District 03 email.
Rep. Gary Merchant (D) of Claremont — Sullivan, District 04 email.
Rep. Walter Stapleton (R) of Claremont — Sullivan, District 05 email.
Rep. John Callum (R) of Unity — Sullivan, District 06 email.
Rep. Skip Rollins (R) of Newport — Sullivan, District 06 email.
Rep. Judy Aron (R) of South Acworth — Sullivan, District 07 email.
Rep. Walter Spilsbury (R) of Charlestown — Sullivan, District 08 email.
Rep. Linda Tanner (D) of Georges Mills — Sullivan, District 09 email.
Rep. John Cloutier (D) of Claremont — Sullivan, District 10 email.
Rep. Steven Smith (R) of Charlestown — Sullivan, District 11 email.

Sources: NH Senate roster, NH House roster

Updated: Aug. 14, 2021.